Home / News / FIFA World Cup 2018 Match Schedule in Australian Eastern Standard Time

FIFA World Cup 2018 Match Schedule in Australian Eastern Standard Time

The 21st edition of FIFA world Cup will take place in Russia from June 14, 2018 to July 15, 2018 so there will be 32 days of exciting football matches waiting for you. FIFA World Cup takes place every 4 years and the last world cup was hosted by the South American country Brazil. There were many requests from users for providing 2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule in Australian Eastern Standard Time (AEST) which is also known as Eastern Standard Time (EST) and so here we are with that. Easterna Standard Time is observed in Queensland, New South Wales, Australian Capital Territory, Victoria and Tasmania.

We, know there are a lot of football crazy fans in Australia who wants to follow each and every game of their country, but as the world cup is in Russia there will be a slight bit of difficulty in finding the match timings. So, here we are for you, we will provide you the Match Schedule of FIFA World Cup 2018 in Australian Eastern Standard Time/Eastern Standard Time (EST) for all the 64 matches so that you never miss a match. Russia is a country with many different time zones. The Matches in Russia will be played as per UTC+2, UTC+3, UTC+4 & UTC+5. The Australian Eastern Standard Time is UTC+10:00 hence we converted the timing of all the matches in UTC+10:00.

The Opening Match will be played on June 15, 2018 at 1:00 AM AEST between host Russia and Saudi Arabia at the Luzhniki Stadium in Moscow while the final match of the 2018 FIFA World Cup will be played on July 16, 2018 at 1:00 AM AEST time.

FIFA World Cup 2018 Match Schedule in Australian Eastern Standard Time (AEST). Group Stage Matches of Australian team are show in bold.

Match

No.

Date Time (AEST) Teams Stadium Stage
1. June 15, 2018 1:00 AM Russia (5) vs (0) Saudi Arabia Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group
2. June 15, 2018 10:00 PM Egypt (0) vs (1) Uruguay Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
3. June 16, 2018 4:00 AM Portugal (3) vs (3) Spain Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group
4. June 16, 2018 1:00 AM Morocco (0) vs (1) Iran Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group
5. June 16, 2018 8:00 PM France (2) vs (1) Australia Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
6. June 17, 2018 2:00 AM Peru (0) vs (1) Denmark Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group
7. June 16, 2018 11:00 PM Argentina (1) vs (1) Iceland Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group
8. June 17, 2018 5:00 AM Croatia (2) vs (0) Nigeria Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
9. June 18, 2018 4:00 AM Brazil (1) vs (1) Switzerland Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group
10. June 17, 2018 10:00 PM Costa Rica (0) vs (1) Serbia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
11. June 18, 2018 1:00 AM Germany (0) vs (1) Mexico Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group
12. June 18, 2018 10:00 PM Sweden (1) vs (0) South Korea Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
13. June 19, 2018 1:00 AM Belgium (3) vs (0) Panama Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group
14. June 19, 2018 4:00 AM Tunisia (1) vs (2) England Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
15. June 20, 2018 1:00 AM Poland (1) vs (2) Senegal Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group
16. June 19, 2018 10:00 PM Colombia (1) vs (2) Japan Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group
17. June 20, 2018 4:00 AM Russia (3) vs (1) Egypt Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group
18. June 21, 2018 1:00 AM Uruguay (1) vs (0) Saudi Arabia Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group
19. June 20, 2018 10:00 PM Portugal (1) vs (0) Morocco Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group
20. June 21, 2018 4:00 AM Iran (0) vs (1) Spain Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
21. June 22, 2018 1:00 AM France (1) vs (0) Peru Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
22. June 21, 2018 10:00 PM Denmark (1) vs (1) Australia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
23. June 22, 2018 4:00 AM Argentina (0) vs (3) Croatia Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
24. June 23, 2018 1:00 AM Nigeria (2) vs (0) Iceland Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
25. June 22, 2018 10:00 PM Brazil (2) vs (0) Costa Rica Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group
26. June 23, 2018 4:00 AM Serbia (1) vs (2) Switzerland Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
27. June 24, 2018 4:00 AM Germany (2) vs (1) Sweden Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group
28. June 24, 2018 1:00 AM South Korea (1) vs (2) Mexico Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group
29. June 23, 2018 10:00 PM Belgium (5) vs (2) Tunisia Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group
30. June 24, 2018 10:00 PM England (6) vs (1) Panama Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
31. June 25, 2018 4:00 AM Poland (0) vs (3) Colombia Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
32. June 25, 2018 1:00 AM Japan (2) vs (2) Senegal Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
33. June 26, 2018 12:00 AM Uruguay (3) vs (0) Russia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
34. June 26, 2018 12:00 AM Saudi Arabia (2) vs (1) Egypt Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
35. June 26, 2018 4:00 AM Iran (1) vs (1) Portugal Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group
36. June 26, 2018 4:00 AM Spain (2) vs (2) Morocco Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
37. June 27, 2018 12:00 AM Denmark (0) vs (0) France Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group
38. June 27, 2018 12:00 AM Australia (0) vs (2) Peru Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group
39. June 27, 2018 4:00 AM Nigeria (1) vs (2) Argentina Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group
40. June 27, 2018 4:00 AM Iceland (1) vs (2) Croatia Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group
41. June 28, 2018 4:00 AM Serbia (0) vs (2) Brazil Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group
42. June 28, 2018 4:00 AM Switzerland (2) vs (2) Costa Rica Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
43. June 28, 2018 12:00 AM South Korea (2) vs (0) Germany Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
44. June 28, 2018 12:00 AM Mexico (0) vs (3) Sweden Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
45. June 29, 2018 4:00 AM England (0) vs (1) Belgium Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
46. June 29, 2018 4:00 AM Panama (1) vs (2) Tunisia Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group
47. June 29, 2018 12:00 AM Japan (0) vs (1) Poland Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
48. June 29, 2018 12:00 AM Senegal (0) vs (1) Colombia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
49. July 1, 2018 4:00 AM Uruguay (2) vs (1) Portugal Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Round of 16
50. July 1, 2018 12:00 AM France (4) vs (3) Argentina Kazan Arena, Kazan Round of 16
51. July 2, 2018 12:00 AM Spain 1 (3) vs 1 (4) Russia Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Round of 16
52. July 2, 2018 4:00 AM Croatia 1 (3) vs 1 (2) Denmark Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Round of 16
53. July 3, 2018 12:00 AM Brazil (2) vs (0) Mexico Cosmos Arena, Samara Round of 16
54. July 3, 2018 4:00 AM Belgium (3) vs (2) Japan Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Round of 16
55. July 4, 2018 12:00 AM Sweden (1) vs (0) Switzerland Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Round of 16
56. July 4, 2018 4:00 AM Colombia 1 (3) vs 1 (4) England Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Round of 16
57. July 7, 2018 12:00 AM Uruguay (0) vs (2) France Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Quarter-finals
58. July 7, 2018 4:00 AM Brazil (1) vs (2) Belgium Kazan Arena, Kazan Quarter-finals
59. July 8, 2018 4:00 AM Russia 2 (3) vs 2 (4) Croatia Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Quarter-finals
60. July 8, 2018 12:00 AM Sweden (0) vs (2) England Cosmos Arena, Samara Quarter-finals
61. July 11, 2018 4:00 AM France (1) vs (0) Belgium Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Semi-finals
62. July 12, 2018 4:00 AM Croatia (2) vs (1) England Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Semi-finals
63. July 15, 2018 12:00 AM Belgium (2) vs (0) England Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Third place
64. July 16, 2018 1:00 AM France (4) vs (2) Croatia Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Final

Please share this article with your friends and family.

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

About 2018 World Cup

Get all the latest news from the 2018 FIFA World Cup in Russia.

Check Also

FIFA World Cup 2018 Match Schedule in New Zealand Standard Time (NZST)

The 21st edition of FIFA world Cup will take place in Russia from June 14, …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.